Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 02300246

London & Wessex Developments (City) Limited

Liquidation   Private Limited Company · No. 02300246 · aged 38 years

Incorporated
27 September 1988
Registered
Registered in the UK
Industry
Not stated
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 January 1992 Overdue
Confirmation statement
13 April 2017 Overdue

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Selection of mortgage documents registered before January 1995 · historical
Gazette filings brought up to date · gazette
Liquidation compulsory winding up order · insolvency
Gazette notice compulsary · gazette
Legacy · accounts
Accounts with accounts type small · accounts
Legacy · annual return
Legacy · officers
Legacy · mortgage
Legacy · mortgage
Legacy · mortgage
Legacy · mortgage

All 19 filings on Companies House ↗

Charges & insolvency

6 charges registered (0 satisfied).

1 insolvency case: compulsory liquidation.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. 20 Roderick Road Limited Households as employers · Camden · Incorporated 27/09/1988 Active
  2. A R Beattie and Company Not stated · Stirling · Incorporated 27/09/1988 Active
  3. Abbeyom Builders Limited Not stated · Redbridge · Incorporated 27/09/1988 Liquidation
  4. Absolutely Productions Limited Information & communication · Fordingbridge · Incorporated 27/09/1988 Active
  5. Airtech UK Limited Energy supply · North Warwickshire · Incorporated 27/09/1988 Active
  6. Auchleskine Farms Not stated · Incorporated 27/09/1988 Active

Everyone incorporated on 27/09/1988 →