Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 04646914

Whitwell Investments Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 04646914 · aged 23 years

Incorporated
24 January 2003
Registered
Registered in City and County of the City of London, London · EC2Y 9DT
Industry
Real estate 68320 · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Change person secretary company with change date · officers
Change registered office address company with date old address new address · address
Change person director company with change date · officers
Change person director company with change date · officers
Change to a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Cessation of a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Change to a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Change person director company with change date · officers
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Termination director company with name termination date · officers

All 79 filings on Companies House ↗

Charges & insolvency

1 charge registered (1 satisfied).

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Italian Private Equity Fund IV L.P. Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 24/01/2003 Active
  2. Upp (Broadgate Park) Holdings Limited Real estate · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 24/01/2003 Active
  3. Upp (Broadgate Park) Limited Real estate · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 24/01/2003 Active
  4. Upp (Lancaster) Holdings Limited Professional & scientific · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 24/01/2003 Active
  5. Upp (Reading St George's) Limited Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 24/01/2003 Active

Everyone incorporated on 24/01/2003 →