Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 05370667

Jutta Moore Ltd.

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 05370667 · aged 21 years

Incorporated
21 February 2005
Registered
Registered via a formation agent (London W1B)
Industry
Professional & scientific 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
28/02/2026 small£139k£144k—2

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
30 November 2027
Confirmation statement
7 March 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement

All 48 filings on Companies House ↗

This company's registered office is a formation agent's address, so it isn't plotted on the map. It may trade anywhere.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Apperley Properties Limited Real estate · City of Westminster · Incorporated 21/02/2005 Active
  2. Cpi Retail Active Management Programme (NO.3) Limited Partnership Not stated · City of Westminster · Incorporated 21/02/2005 Active
  3. Hodgson & Faraday Fund I LP Not stated · City of Westminster · Incorporated 21/02/2005 Active
  4. Irse Enterprises Limited Other services · City of Westminster · Incorporated 21/02/2005 Active
  5. MVM Partners LLP Not stated · City of Westminster · Incorporated 21/02/2005 Active

Everyone incorporated on 21/02/2005 →