Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 05425716

Links Property Investments Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 05425716 · aged 21 years

Incorporated
15 April 2005
Registered
Registered via a formation agent (London EC3V)
Industry
Admin & support services 82990 · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
30/04/2026 micro£18,645——0

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

No filings listed.

This company's registered office is a formation agent's address, so it isn't plotted on the map. It may trade anywhere.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Acp Europe Limited Finance & insurance · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 15/04/2005 Liquidation
  2. Age Concern Limited Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 15/04/2005 Active
  3. Giacom (Platforms) Limited Information & communication · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 15/04/2005 Active
  4. Greenway Land LLP Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 15/04/2005 Active
  5. Gscu Realisations Limited Admin & support services · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 15/04/2005 Liquidation
  6. Iec UK Investment Management Ltd Finance & insurance · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 15/04/2005 Active

Everyone incorporated on 15/04/2005 →