Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 05965197

Vodacom Business Africa Group Services Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 05965197 · aged 19 years

Incorporated
12 October 2006
Registered
Registered in City and County of the City of London, London · EC2V 6EE
Industry
Information & communication 61900 · Other telecommunications activities
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 December 2026
Confirmation statement
26 October 2026 Due in 15 days

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Change person director company with change date · officers
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Appoint person director company with name date · officers
Termination director company with name termination date · officers
Appoint person director company with name date · officers
Termination director company with name termination date · officers
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Cessation of a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement

All 161 filings on Companies House ↗

Charges & insolvency

4 charges registered (4 satisfied).

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Blue Sky Horizons Limited Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/10/2006 Active
  2. Chrysalis (Stanhope) Holdings Limited Finance & insurance · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/10/2006 Active
  3. Invista Canmoor Active Industrial Limited Partnership Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/10/2006 Active

Everyone incorporated on 12/10/2006 →