Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 06279844

Foyl Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 06279844 · aged 19 years

Incorporated
14 June 2007
Registered
Registered via a formation agent (London WC2A)
Industry
Not stated 99999 · Dormant Company
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 March 2027
Confirmation statement
5 September 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Change person director company with change date · officers
Change registered office address company with date old address new address · address
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Change registered office address company with date old address new address · address
Termination director company with name termination date · officers
Notification of a person with significant control · persons with significant control

All 63 filings on Companies House ↗

This company's registered office is a formation agent's address, so it isn't plotted on the map. It may trade anywhere.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Endurance Business Services Limited Finance & insurance · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/06/2007 Active
  2. Giacom (Worldwide Connect) Limited Professional & scientific · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/06/2007 Active
  3. London Bridge Entertainment Partners LLP Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/06/2007 Liquidation
  4. Petworth Art LLP Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/06/2007 Active

Everyone incorporated on 14/06/2007 →