Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 06824027

ZO Ltd

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 06824027 · aged 17 years

Incorporated
19 February 2009
Registered
Registered in Newmarket, East of England · CB8 7AQ
Industry
Not stated 99999 · Dormant Company
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
28/02/2026 Dormant micro£2———

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. AP Ltd Not stated · Newmarket · Incorporated 19/02/2009 Active
  2. NY Ltd Not stated · Newmarket · Incorporated 19/02/2009 Active
  3. XK Ltd Not stated · Newmarket · Incorporated 19/02/2009 Active
  4. YE Ltd Not stated · Newmarket · Incorporated 19/02/2009 Active

Everyone incorporated on 19/02/2009 →