Ltd Edition

Companies › 07073934

Ilg Business Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 07073934 · aged 16 years

Incorporated
12 November 2009
Registered
Registered in City and County of the City of London, London · EC3V 0HR
Industry
Professional & scientific 74909 · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Next accounts
31 August 2027
Confirmation statement
31 May 2027
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
30/11/2025 full£2.0m£152k—2

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Jupp Fine Jewellery Limited Wholesale & retail · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/11/2009 Active
  2. Lloyds Bank Pension Abcs (No 1) LLP Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/11/2009 Active
  3. Lloyds Bank Pension Abcs (No 2) LLP Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/11/2009 Active
  4. Ripley Guitars Ltd Wholesale & retail · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/11/2009 Active

Everyone incorporated on 12/11/2009 →