Ltd Edition

Companies › 07074716

J.D. Hartley and Co. Ltd.

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 07074716 · aged 16 years

Incorporated
12 November 2009
Registered
Registered in Buckinghamshire, South East · SL2 3SN
Industry
Not stated 99999 · Dormant Company
Next accounts
31 August 2027
Confirmation statement
15 July 2027
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
30/11/2025 Dormant full£100———

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Apple Land Estates Limited Real estate · Buckinghamshire · Incorporated 12/11/2009 Active
  2. Tinnony Limited Not stated · Farnham Common and Farnham Royal · Incorporated 12/11/2009 Active

Everyone incorporated on 12/11/2009 →