Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 07160673

Inspirit Energy Limited

Strike-off proposed   Private Limited Company · No. 07160673 · aged 16 years

Incorporated
17 February 2010
Registered
Registered in City and County of the City of London, London · EC1A 4HD
Industry
Manufacturing 28990 · Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 March 2026 Overdue
Confirmation statement
3 March 2026 Overdue

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Dissolved compulsory strike off suspended · dissolution
Gazette notice compulsory · gazette
Gazette filings brought up to date · gazette
Accounts with accounts type audit exemption subsiduary · accounts
Legacy · accounts
Legacy · other
Legacy · other
Gazette notice compulsory · gazette
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type audit exemption subsiduary · accounts
Legacy · other
Legacy · other

All 87 filings on Companies House ↗

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Active Accessories Limited Information & communication · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 17/02/2010 Active
  2. Active Digital Limited Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 17/02/2010 Active
  3. Alpha Financial Markets Consulting Group Limited Professional & scientific · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 17/02/2010 Active
  4. CH 0001 LP Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 17/02/2010 Active
  5. Experia Corporate Finance Limited Finance & insurance · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 17/02/2010 Strike-off proposed
  6. Kames Target Healthcare Property LP Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 17/02/2010 Active

Everyone incorporated on 17/02/2010 →