Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 08235024

Ostudiolabs Ltd

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 08235024 · aged 14 years

Incorporated
1 October 2012
Registered
Registered in Southwark, London · SE5 8DU
Industry
Information & communication 59112 · Video production activities
Information & communication 62012 · Business and domestic software development
Information & communication 62020 · Information technology consultancy activities
Professional & scientific 71122 · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/12/2025 micro−£795——1

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Actis Africa 4 A LP Not stated · Southwark · Incorporated 01/10/2012 Active
  2. Actis Africa 4 LP Not stated · Southwark · Incorporated 01/10/2012 Active
  3. Actis Energy 3 A LP Not stated · Southwark · Incorporated 01/10/2012 Active
  4. Actis Energy 3 LP Not stated · Southwark · Incorporated 01/10/2012 Active
  5. Actis Global 4 B LP Not stated · Southwark · Incorporated 01/10/2012 Active
  6. Actis India 4 A LP Not stated · Southwark · Incorporated 01/10/2012 Active

Everyone incorporated on 01/10/2012 →