Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 08660206

Hallington Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 08660206 · aged 13 years

Incorporated
22 August 2013
Registered
Registered via a formation agent (London EC3V)
Industry
Admin & support services 82990 · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/08/2025 full—£18,728—0

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

This company's registered office is a formation agent's address, so it isn't plotted on the map. It may trade anywhere.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Bake Farm Solar Park Limited Energy supply · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 22/08/2013 Active
  2. Finvoy Solar Limited Energy supply · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 22/08/2013 Active
  3. Jefferies Investments Limited Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 22/08/2013 Active
  4. Landmark Business Centres (Dover Street) Ltd Real estate · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 22/08/2013 Active
  5. Leucadia Asset Management Limited Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 22/08/2013 Active
  6. Lightsource SPV 88 Limited Energy supply · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 22/08/2013 Active

Everyone incorporated on 22/08/2013 →