Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › OC322935

Winston Taylor UK LLP

Active   Limited Liability Partnership · No. OC322935 · aged 20 years

Incorporated
5 October 2006
Registered
Registered via a formation agent (London EC4A)
Industry
Not stated
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 January 2027
Confirmation statement
19 October 2026 Due in 8 days

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date · officers
Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date · officers
Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date · officers
Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date · officers
Certificate change of name company · change of name
Change of name notice limited liability partnership · change of name
Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date · officers
Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date · officers
Appoint person member limited liability partnership with appointment date · officers
Appoint person member limited liability partnership with appointment date · officers
Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date · officers
Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date · officers

All 679 filings on Companies House ↗

Charges & insolvency

2 charges registered (2 satisfied).

This company's registered office is a formation agent's address, so it isn't plotted on the map. It may trade anywhere.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Corby Limited Partnership Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 05/10/2006 Active
  2. Core VCT IV PLC Finance & insurance · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 05/10/2006 Liquidation
  3. Core VCT V PLC Finance & insurance · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 05/10/2006 Liquidation
  4. Framestore Animation Limited Information & communication · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 05/10/2006 Active
  5. Framestore Features Limited Information & communication · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 05/10/2006 Active
  6. Opus 2 Lex Limited Information & communication · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 05/10/2006 Active

Everyone incorporated on 05/10/2006 →