Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › OC396899

C & J (Chapel) LLP

Active   Limited Liability Partnership · No. OC396899 · aged 11 years

Incorporated
4 December 2014
Registered
Registered in Glossop, East Midlands · SK13 8DA
Industry
Not stated
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/03/2026 small—£8,258£30,8000

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Passage GRP Invest Limited Not stated · Buxton · Incorporated 04/12/2014 Active
  2. Passage GRP Limited Not stated · Buxton · Incorporated 04/12/2014 Active

Everyone incorporated on 04/12/2014 →