Ltd Edition

Companies › SC040460

Forth & Tay Property Company Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC040460 · aged 62 years

Incorporated
28 May 1964
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH6 6QW
Industry
Not stated 99999 · Dormant Company
Next accounts
30 September 2027
Confirmation statement
27 January 2027
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/12/2025 small£248k——2

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. The Blackhall Group Limited Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 28/05/1964 Active

Everyone incorporated on 28/05/1964 →