Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC213727

MBS Analysis Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC213727 · aged 25 years

Incorporated
13 December 2000
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH3 8EJ
Industry
Information & communication 62090 · Other information technology service activities
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
30 September 2026 Overdue
Confirmation statement
27 December 2026

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Change person director company with change date · officers
Change to a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Change to a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Change to a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Change to a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Change person director company with change date · officers
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts

All 86 filings on Companies House ↗

Charges & insolvency

1 charge registered (0 satisfied).

Born the same day, nearby

  1. LGV Management Partnership Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 13/12/2000 Active
  2. Plumtree Investment Fund - A 2000 Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 13/12/2000 Active
  3. Plumtree Investment Fund - B 2000 Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 13/12/2000 Active
  4. Plumtree Investment Fund - C 2000 Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 13/12/2000 Active
  5. Plumtree Investment Fund - D 2000 Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 13/12/2000 Active
  6. Plumtree Investment Fund 2000 Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 13/12/2000 Active

Everyone incorporated on 13/12/2000 →