Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC213825

Land & City Properties (Bollington) Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC213825 · aged 25 years

Incorporated
14 December 2000
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH12 9DH
Industry
Construction 41201 · Construction of commercial buildings
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 December 2026
Confirmation statement
13 February 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Appoint person director company with name date · officers
Termination director company with name termination date · officers
Appoint person director company with name date · officers
Termination director company with name termination date · officers
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type audit exemption subsiduary · accounts
Legacy · accounts
Legacy · other
Legacy · other
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type audit exemption subsiduary · accounts
Legacy · accounts

All 118 filings on Companies House ↗

Charges & insolvency

2 charges registered (2 satisfied).

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Eolas Research Limited Professional & scientific · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 14/12/2000 Active
  2. Misty Mountain Partners Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 14/12/2000 Active
  3. The Hermes Uob European Private Equity Fund "B" Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 14/12/2000 Active

Everyone incorporated on 14/12/2000 →