Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC214448

Extraordinary Managed Services Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC214448 · aged 25 years

Incorporated
4 January 2001
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH4 2HS
Industry
Information & communication 63110 · Data processing, hosting and related activities
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 March 2027
Confirmation statement
19 January 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Accounts with accounts type small · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Change person director company with change date · officers
Accounts with accounts type small · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type small · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Change person director company with change date · officers
Change to a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Accounts with accounts type small · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Change person director company with change date · officers

All 94 filings on Companies House ↗

Charges & insolvency

1 charge registered (0 satisfied).

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Anbego Consultants L.P. Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/01/2001 Active
  2. Cosdan Investments Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/01/2001 Active
  3. Duchesa Investments Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/01/2001 Active
  4. Duchiban Investments Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/01/2001 Active
  5. Minster Investments Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/01/2001 Active
  6. Orangedale Investments Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/01/2001 Active

Everyone incorporated on 04/01/2001 →