Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC225970

Transmart Group Ltd

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC225970 · aged 24 years

Incorporated
4 December 2001
Registered
Registered via a formation agent (Edinburgh EH3)
Industry
Professional & scientific 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Admin & support services 82990 · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/12/2025 small−£42,932£22,841—1

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
30 September 2027
Confirmation statement
1 January 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement

All 119 filings on Companies House ↗

This company's registered office is a formation agent's address, so it isn't plotted on the map. It may trade anywhere.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Brel Properties Limited Real estate · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/12/2001 Active
  2. Digital Image Centre Limited Wholesale & retail · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/12/2001 Active
  3. Eurotechmatic L.P. Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/12/2001 Active
  4. Fiala Finance LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/12/2001 Active
  5. Mactours Limited Transport & storage · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 04/12/2001 Active

Everyone incorporated on 04/12/2001 →