Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC228249

Apf International Forest Machinery Exhibition Ltd.

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC228249 · aged 24 years

Incorporated
19 February 2002
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH1 3LH
Industry
Agriculture, forestry & fishing 02400 · Support services to forestry
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/12/2025 full£192k£225k—5

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
30 September 2027
Confirmation statement
26 February 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Memorandum articles · incorporation
Resolution · resolution
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Change registered office address company with date old address new address · address
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Change registered office address company with date old address new address · address
Change to a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Notification of a person with significant control · persons with significant control

All 79 filings on Companies House ↗

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Edinburgh Computer Services (Scotland) Ltd. Information & communication · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 19/02/2002 Strike-off proposed
  2. Fontmerle Limited Professional & scientific · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 19/02/2002 Active
  3. Odyssey Developments Limited Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 19/02/2002 Liquidation
  4. Savanna Partners SLP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 19/02/2002 Active

Everyone incorporated on 19/02/2002 →