Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC229246

Scotlube Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC229246 · aged 24 years

Incorporated
15 March 2002
Registered
Registered via a formation agent (Edinburgh EH6)
Industry
Water & waste 38110 · Collection of non-hazardous waste
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 December 2026
Confirmation statement
29 March 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type dormant · accounts

All 67 filings on Companies House ↗

This company's registered office is a formation agent's address, so it isn't plotted on the map. It may trade anywhere.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Amberplan Limited Transport & storage · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 15/03/2002 Active
  2. Bespoke Retail Ltd. Wholesale & retail · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 15/03/2002 Active
  3. Glenross Taxis Ltd. Transport & storage · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 15/03/2002 Active
  4. Greenfern Limited Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 15/03/2002 Active
  5. Terra Firma Capital Investments LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 15/03/2002 Active

Everyone incorporated on 15/03/2002 →