Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC261259

Hbos UK Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC261259 · aged 22 years

Incorporated
23 December 2003
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH1 1YZ
Industry
Admin & support services 82990 · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
30 September 2027
Confirmation statement
31 December 2026

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Termination director company with name termination date · officers
Change person secretary company with change date · officers
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Change person director company with change date · officers
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Termination secretary company with name termination date · officers
Appoint person secretary company with name date · officers
Change person director company with change date · officers
Appoint person director company with name date · officers

All 119 filings on Companies House ↗

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Candover 2001 Fund Carried Interest Feeder Vehicle A Limited Partnership Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 23/12/2003 Active
  2. Candover 2001 Fund Carried Interest Feeder Vehicle B Limited Partnership Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 23/12/2003 Active
  3. Candover 2001 Fund Carried Interest Feeder Vehicle C Limited Partnership Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 23/12/2003 Active
  4. Candover 2001 Fund Carried Interest Feeder Vehicle D Limited Partnership Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 23/12/2003 Active
  5. Candover 2001 Fund Carried Interest Feeder Vehicle E Limited Partnership Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 23/12/2003 Active
  6. Candover 2001 Fund Carried Interest Feeder Vehicle F Limited Partnership Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 23/12/2003 Active

Everyone incorporated on 23/12/2003 →