Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC308719

A & M Imaging Services Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC308719 · aged 20 years

Incorporated
19 September 2006
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH6 5RQ
Industry
Manufacturing 18129 · Printing n.e.c.
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/10/2025 micro£171k——5

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 July 2027
Confirmation statement
2 August 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type micro entity · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type micro entity · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type micro entity · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type micro entity · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type micro entity · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type micro entity · accounts

All 56 filings on Companies House ↗

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Dunedin Executive Co-Invest II L.P. Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 19/09/2006 Active
  2. Emerald Homes Limited Manufacturing · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 19/09/2006 Active
  3. Lemon Quay Limited Partnership Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 19/09/2006 Active

Everyone incorporated on 19/09/2006 →