Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC428595

I & A Brothers Ltd

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC428595 · aged 14 years

Incorporated
18 July 2012
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH3 9QX
Industry
Wholesale & retail 47110 · Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
10/12/2025 micro£102k——2

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Arham & Noor Enterprises Limited Wholesale & retail · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 18/07/2012 Active
  2. Bralinton Management LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 18/07/2012 Active
  3. CWG (Wood Wharf) UT GP 1A Limited Construction · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 18/07/2012 Active
  4. Delta Trinacria L.P. Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 18/07/2012 Active

Everyone incorporated on 18/07/2012 →