Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC486195

Roberto & Sons Ltd

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC486195 · aged 12 years

Incorporated
8 September 2014
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH12 8LJ
Industry
Hospitality 56103 · Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
30/09/2025 micro£75,271——19

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. BB Hotels Worldwide LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 08/09/2014 Active
  2. Edinburgh Dental Ltd Health & social work · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 08/09/2014 Active
  3. Ericht Properties Ltd. Real estate · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 08/09/2014 Active
  4. Eurostandart Capital LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 08/09/2014 Active
  5. Fullarton ML Limited Professional & scientific · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 08/09/2014 Active
  6. JTTM Consultancy Limited Professional & scientific · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 08/09/2014 Active

Everyone incorporated on 08/09/2014 →