Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC528236

Active Assets Management Company Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC528236 · aged 10 years

Incorporated
29 February 2016
Registered
Registered via a formation agent (Edinburgh EH3)
Industry
Real estate 68320 · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
31 March 2027
Confirmation statement
14 March 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Change person director company with change date · officers
Change to a person with significant control · persons with significant control
Certificate change of name company · change of name
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Gazette filings brought up to date · gazette
Gazette notice compulsory · gazette

All 28 filings on Companies House ↗

This company's registered office is a formation agent's address, so it isn't plotted on the map. It may trade anywhere.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Allinger LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 29/02/2016 Active
  2. Allogroup LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 29/02/2016 Active
  3. Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 29/02/2016 Active
  4. Eskalle LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 29/02/2016 Active
  5. Grossetto Inter LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 29/02/2016 Active
  6. Lomar Limited Wholesale & retail · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 29/02/2016 Active

Everyone incorporated on 29/02/2016 →