Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC553508

Capital Pride

Active   PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) · No. SC553508 · aged 9 years

Incorporated
30 December 2016
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH1 3SA
Industry
Other services 94920 · Activities of political organizations
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/12/2025 full———0

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
30 September 2027
Confirmation statement
12 January 2027

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Appoint person director company with name date · officers
Termination director company with name termination date · officers
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type total exemption full · accounts
Appoint person director company with name date · officers
Termination director company with name termination date · officers
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement

All 44 filings on Companies House ↗

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Crown Hill LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 30/12/2016 Active
  2. Glenview Allied LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 30/12/2016 Active
  3. Havelock Capital LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 30/12/2016 Active
  4. Hill West Development LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 30/12/2016 Active
  5. Mansell Investments LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 30/12/2016 Active
  6. Paradise Development LP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 30/12/2016 Active

Everyone incorporated on 30/12/2016 →