Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 03464018

Robert Sorby Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. 03464018 · aged 28 years

Incorporated
12 November 1997
Registered
Registered in Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber · S4 7QQ
Industry
Manufacturing 25730 · Manufacture of tools
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
30 June 2027
Confirmation statement
13 November 2026

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Appoint person director company with name date · officers
Replacement filing of director appointment with name · officers
Accounts with accounts type audit exemption subsiduary · accounts
Legacy · accounts
Legacy · other
Legacy · other
Termination director company with name termination date · officers
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type audit exemption subsiduary · accounts
Legacy · accounts
Legacy · other
Legacy · other

All 124 filings on Companies House ↗

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Neill Tool Group Limited Not stated · Sheffield · Incorporated 12/11/1997 Active
  2. Sheffield Alloy Steel Company Limited Not stated · Sheffield · Incorporated 12/11/1997 Active
  3. Spear & Jackson (Tools) Limited Not stated · Sheffield · Incorporated 12/11/1997 Active
  4. Spear & Jackson Industrial Saws Limited Not stated · Sheffield · Incorporated 12/11/1997 Active
  5. Spear Tools Limited Not stated · Sheffield · Incorporated 12/11/1997 Active
  6. Spearwell Tools Limited Not stated · Sheffield · Incorporated 12/11/1997 Active

Everyone incorporated on 12/11/1997 →