Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › 06028631

College of Operating Department Practitioners

Active   PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) · No. 06028631 · aged 19 years

Incorporated
14 December 2006
Registered
Registered in City and County of the City of London, London · EC4M 7JW
Industry
Public administration 84120 · Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/12/2025 small£6,287£13,198—0

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

No filings listed.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Alki Limited Partnership Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/12/2006 Active
  2. Best Answer Subsidence Engineering Limited Professional & scientific · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/12/2006 Active
  3. Buyingteam Limited Professional & scientific · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/12/2006 Active
  4. Conduit Ventures General Partner II Limited Finance & insurance · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/12/2006 Active
  5. Dla Piper Oman LLP Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/12/2006 Active
  6. Eurosail-Uk 2007-1NC Parent Limited Admin & support services · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 14/12/2006 Active

Everyone incorporated on 14/12/2006 →