Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › OC323166

Porth Underwriting LLP

Active   Limited Liability Partnership · No. OC323166 · aged 20 years

Incorporated
12 October 2006
Registered
Registered via a formation agent (London EC3V)
Industry
Not stated
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

Deadlines (live)

Next accounts
30 September 2027
Confirmation statement
26 October 2026 Due in 14 days

Officers & people with significant control

Officer and PSC details are shown to signed-in users. Sign in or create a free account.

Filing history

Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Confirmation statement with no updates · confirmation statement
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts
Accounts with accounts type full · accounts

All 112 filings on Companies House ↗

Charges & insolvency

64 charges registered (0 satisfied).

This company's registered office is a formation agent's address, so it isn't plotted on the map. It may trade anywhere.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. Blue Sky Horizons Limited Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/10/2006 Active
  2. Chrysalis (Stanhope) Holdings Limited Finance & insurance · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/10/2006 Active
  3. Invista Canmoor Active Industrial Limited Partnership Not stated · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/10/2006 Active
  4. Vodacom Business Africa Group Services Limited Information & communication · City and County of the City of London · Incorporated 12/10/2006 Active

Everyone incorporated on 12/10/2006 →