Ltd Editionby GraftoBeta · full features coming soon

Companies › SC801260

Alma Property Investment Limited

Active   Private Limited Company · No. SC801260 · aged 2 years

Incorporated
1 March 2024
Registered
Registered in City of Edinburgh, Scotland · EH10 5PD
Industry
Real estate 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
View or file at Companies House ↗

To file a confirmation statement, change the registered office or update officers, use “File for this company” on Companies House. You'll need the company's authentication code. We don't file on anyone's behalf.

From the accounts

Period endNet assetsCashTurnoverEmployees
31/03/2026 small−£19,140£54,513—1

As filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Micro-entities often omit turnover. “Check” marks a figure that looks mis-scaled in the filing.

Born the same day, nearby

  1. AB Gill Ltd Wholesale & retail · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 01/03/2024 Active
  2. Dunedin Electrical Ltd Energy supply · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 01/03/2024 Active
  3. Ered III Carry GP LLP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 01/03/2024 Active
  4. Food and Agriculture Stakeholders (Scotland) Ltd Other services · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 01/03/2024 Active
  5. Gunn Financial Appointments Ltd Admin & support services · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 01/03/2024 Active
  6. Heligan Private Equity FP (GP) LLP Not stated · City of Edinburgh · Incorporated 01/03/2024 Active

Everyone incorporated on 01/03/2024 →